Friendly game
Date2008-07-04
Mavericks Sports Club@Mavericks Sports Club
Toss Mavericks Sports Club
Game Won by Mavericks Sports Club
Overs20
Mavericks Sports ClubMurali XI 140/8
Mavericks Sports ClubNavdeep XI 135/9
Murali XI won the BATTING TOSS and the game!
Home MoM
Home 12th man
Visitor MoM
Visitor 12th man

Innings of Mavericks Sports Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Rao, Mukunda SrinivasacaughtPatel, Manish VSane, Suhas Vinod461934
2Bisabathuni, Sireesh MohanbowledGoel, Gaurav51100
3Vellore, DeepeshcaughtGoel, GauravArram, Rahul101100
4Reddy, SanjaybowledPatel, Manish V202420
5Reddy, DeeplbwPaul, Simon191711
6Somraj, Parankushnot out3600
7Kulkarni, Sachin SubhashcaughtPatel, Manish VGoel, Gaurav5600
8Khandelwal, MayurbowledManam, Sree111120
9Donthireddy, MuralibowledPatel, Dimpy0100
10None, Nonenot out1200
11
Extras:byes:0lb:0nb:0wides:0

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910

Bowling Analysis for Mavericks Sports Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Goel, Gaurav4034200
2Arram, Rahul4016100
3Patel, Dimpy4019100
4Manam, Sree3024100
5Sane, Suhas Vinod2022100
6Paul, Simon2016100
7Patel, Manish V105100

Innings of Mavericks Sports Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Patel, DimpybowledReddy, Sanjay192200
2Patel, Manish VcaughtRao, Mukunda SrinivasaReddy, Deep81510
3None, NonebowledReddy, Sanjay81500
4Nimmala, CNucaughtNone, NoneRao, Mukunda Srinivasa2300
5Arram, RahulbowledReddy, Sanjay272022
6Paul, SimonbowledReddy, SanjaySomraj, Parankush2500
7Sane, Suhas VinodcaughtKulkarni, Sachin SubhashReddy, Sanjay3500
8Parmar, NavdeepcaughtReddy, SanjaySomraj, Parankush10800
9Manam, Sreenot out3000
10Vachani, Pradeep Jnot out14820
11Goel, GauravcaughtVellore, DeepeshKhandelwal, Mayur141501
Extras:byes:0lb:0nb:4wides:7

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910

Bowling Analysis for Mavericks Sports Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Rao, Mukunda Srinivasa4029100
2Reddy, Deep419200
3Reddy, Sanjay4025400
4Khandelwal, Mayur1010100
5Somraj, Parankush3018100
6Bisabathuni, Sireesh Mohan4028000