Millennium Cricket League game
Date2008-05-03
Warriors Cricket Club@Mavericks Sports Club
Toss Mavericks Sports Club
Game Won by Mavericks Sports Club
Overs40
Mavericks Sports Club349/5
Warriors Cricket Club140
Mavs post their HIGHEST TOTAL EVER!!!!!!!!! won by 209 runs
Home MoM
Home 12th man
Visitor MoM
Visitor 12th man

Innings of Mavericks Sports Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Patil, Sandeepcaught856562
2Vellore, Deepeshbowled475731
3Arram, Rahulcaught414002
4Boyineni, Sreedharcaught3600
5Rao, Mukunda Srinivasanot out11247510
6Nandiwada, Prabhakarlbw252111
7Goel, Gauravdid not bat0000
8Parmar, Navdeepdid not bat0000
9Katipally, Vineeldid not bat0000
10Khandelwal, Mayurdid not bat0000
11Nandivada, Vijay Maheshdid not bat0000
Extras:byes:0lb:1nb:2wides:20

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910
132162175255349

Bowling Analysis for Warriors Cricket Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb

Innings of Warriors Cricket Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Extras:byes:0lb:0nb:0wides:0

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910

Bowling Analysis for Mavericks Sports Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Katipally, Vineel50402140
2Goel, Gaurav7119310
3Rao, Mukunda Srinivasa70224130
4Khandelwal, Mayur3016020
5Boyineni, Sreedhar3011110
6Nandivada, Vijay Mahesh5026050
7Patil, Sandeep101000