Cricket League of New Jersey game
Date2005-08-21
Mavericks Sports Club@Newark Cricket Club
Toss Newark Cricket Club
Game Won by Newark Cricket Club
Overs40
Mavericks Sports Club198/9 in 40
Newark Cricket Club199/3 in 35.3
Newark won
Home MoM
Home 12th man
Visitor MoM
Visitor 12th man

Innings of Mavericks Sports Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Rao, Mukunda Srinivasacaught452953
2Patil, Sandeepbowled313450
3Arram, Rahullbw51700
4Donthireddy, Muralicaught144010
5Vellore, Deepeshcaught112410
6Reddy, Deepcaught71410
7Reddy, Sanjaynot out353312
8Boyineni, Sreedharcaught71510
9Parmar, Navdeepbowled10820
10Patel, Dimpybowled81510
11Markose, Rockynot out1100
Extras:byes:7lb:7nb:3wides:7

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910

Bowling Analysis for Newark Cricket Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Ramjan, Ameer (Secretary)0019100
2Mohamed, Omar0067200
3Jafiq, Abdul0136200
4Khan, Airshad .0031100
5Khan, Sarfraz(Vice Captain)0033300

Innings of Newark Cricket Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Bacchus, Rasheedbowled26000
2Latif, Asifnot out60000
3Rahim, Afzal .lbw13000
4Jafiq, Abdulcaught5000
5Khan, Sarfraz(Vice Captain)not out62000
6Khan, Airshad .did not bat0000
7Khan, Imtiazdid not bat0000
8Mohamed, Omardid not bat0000
9Ali, Shaazimdid not bat0000
10Bissoo, Rajendra Randidid not bat0000
11Ramjan, Ameer (Secretary)did not bat0000
Extras:byes:0lb:0nb:0wides:0

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910

Bowling Analysis for Mavericks Sports Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Reddy, Deep0017000
2Rao, Mukunda Srinivasa0045000
3Patel, Dimpy0025000
4Arram, Rahul0132300
5Reddy, Sanjay0124000
6Markose, Rocky0039000
7Vellore, Deepesh0019000