Sarnoff League game
Date2004-05-08
Mavericks Sports Club@Gladiators Cricket Club
Toss Gladiators Cricket Club
Game Won by Mavericks Sports Club
Overs40
Mavericks Sports Club220 for 8
Gladiators Cricket Club193 for 7
Umpire - Neal Small. Start time 11:00 a.m.
Home MoM
Home 12th man
Visitor MoM
Visitor 12th man

Innings of Mavericks Sports Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Patil, SandeeplbwSuvarna, Sudhir0300
2Rao, Mukunda SrinivasalbwSuvarna, Sudhir1019444
3Reddy, Sanjayrun out3900
4Donthireddy, MuralibowledSandilya, B NandaKishore215000
5Boyineni, SreedharcaughtSandilya, B NandaKishore112900
6Reddy, DeepcaughtSandilya, B NandaKishore232302
7Nimmala, CNucaughtSuvarna, Sudhir0200
8Arram, Rahulnot out101301
9Parmar, Navdeeprun out1300
10Patel, Dimpynot out6800
11Markose, Rockydid not bat0000
Extras:byes:8lb:5nb:0wides:30

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910
1029114150191191191203

Bowling Analysis for Gladiators Cricket Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1DJ, Prabhakar0037000
2Suvarna, Sudhir0031300
3Puvada, Vijay0042000
4Samueul, Plummer0022000
5Krishnan, Venk K0039000
6Sandilya, B NandaKishore0024300
70021000

Innings of Gladiators Cricket Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Sandilya, B NandaKishorecaughtReddy, DeepReddy, Sanjay64000
2Lakshminarasimhan, TKcaughtReddy, DeepPatel, Dimpy0000
3caughtPatel, DimpyMarkose, Rocky41000
4Samueul, PlummercaughtReddy, SanjayArram, Rahul25000
5Suri, Ravirun outPatil, Sandeep12000
6DJ, PrabhakarcaughtParmar, NavdeepArram, Rahul11000
7Puvada, VijaycaughtPatel, DimpyArram, Rahul4000
8Suvarna, Sudhirnot out6000
9Ramasubramanian, Amarnath Rnot out3000
10
11
Extras:byes:9lb:5nb:0wides:11

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910
8121135160170184185

Bowling Analysis for Mavericks Sports Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Reddy, Deep0041000
2Patel, Dimpy0029100
3Rao, Mukunda Srinivasa0015000
4Markose, Rocky0036100
5Arram, Rahul0022300
6Reddy, Sanjay0035100