Cricket League of New Jersey game
Date2004-05-09
South Gujarat Cricket Club@Mavericks Sports Club
Toss Mavericks Sports Club
Game Won by South Gujarat Cricket Club
Overs40
South Gujarat Cricket Club219/8
Mavericks Sports Club123 all out in 33.4
SGCC win convincingly
Home MoM
Home 12th man
Visitor MoM
Visitor 12th man

Innings of South Gujarat Cricket Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Patel, RushibowledArram, Rahul10000
2Patel, BuntycaughtRaju, MaheshSamayam, Raj0000
3Patel, Uday M.bowledPatel, Dimpy33000
4Patel, Pranav McaughtNimmala, CNuSane, Suhas Vinod54000
5Shah, Priyesh 2caughtRaju, MaheshSane, Suhas Vinod14000
6Patel, Nirat 2run outPatil, Sandeep15000
7Lad, Vimal AbowledReddy, Deep17000
8Patel, Bimal S.run out26000
9Patel, Hitennot out8000
10Patel, Ketul Bdid not bat0000
11Patel, Pragneshdid not bat0000
Extras:byes:0lb:0nb:1wides:33

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910

Bowling Analysis for Mavericks Sports Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Samayam, Raj0010100
2Reddy, Deep0047100
3Rao, Mukunda Srinivasa0054000
4Arram, Rahul0030100
5Reddy, Sanjay0031000
6Patel, Dimpy0023100
7Sane, Suhas Vinod0020200

Innings of Mavericks Sports Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Patil, Sandeepbowled71600
2Rao, Mukunda Srinivasarun out15700
3Donthireddy, Muralicaught254700
4Arram, Rahulcaught92000
5Nimmala, CNucaught4500
6Reddy, Sanjaycaught31300
7Reddy, Deepcaught1000
8Patel, Dimpycaught7000
9Raju, Maheshbowled1000
10Sane, Suhas Vinodnot out6000
11Samayam, Rajcaught15000
Extras:byes:8lb:0nb:2wides:19

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910
242750646568939597123

Bowling Analysis for South Gujarat Cricket Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Patel, Hiten0023052
2Lad, Vimal A0132130
3Patel, Pragnesh0016100
4Patel, Ketul B0011360
50020330
6Patel, Pranav M0114120
7Patel, Bunty006010