Cricket League of New Jersey game
Date2003-08-24
Mavericks Sports Club@Indus Cricket Club
Toss Indus Cricket Club
Game Won by Mavericks Sports Club
Overs35
Mavericks Sports Club244 for 8 in 35 Over
Indus Cricket Club149 All Out in 33.2
Mavericks won by big Margin
Home MoM
Home 12th man
Visitor MoM
Visitor 12th man

Innings of Mavericks Sports Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Rao, Mukunda SrinivasacaughtReddy, Srinivas101001
2Patil, SandeepbowledReddy, Srinivas1400
3Vellore, DeepeshcaughtVamaraju, Srinath434062
4Reddy, SanjaycaughtRamaswamy, Hariharan535124
5Kulkarni, Sachin Subhashrun out696280
6Boyineni, SreedharcaughtSingh (VC), Akhilesh61100
7Nimmala, CNucaughtShirupalli, Umesh8800
8Reddy, DeepcaughtReddy, Krishna9710
9Samayam, Rajnot out111010
10Parmar, Navdeepnot out4200
11Patel, Dimpydid not bat0000
Extras:byes:4lb:6nb:4wides:16

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910
42094157181193271228

Bowling Analysis for Indus Cricket Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Reddy, Srinivas0029200
2Vuthandam (C), Prem Sanjay0029000
3Menon, Girish0017000
4Gopalakrishnan, Raghu0022000
5Vamaraju, Srinath0023100
6Mysore, Prashant0016000
7Ramaswamy, Hariharan0032100
8Reddy, Krishna0037100
9Singh (VC), Akhilesh0037200

Innings of Indus Cricket Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Gopalakrishnan, RaghucaughtKulkarni, Sachin SubhashReddy, Deep13000
2Prabhu, AnillbwSamayam, Raj6000
3Reddy, KrishnabowledSamayam, Raj9000
4Vamaraju, SrinathcaughtBoyineni, SreedharPatel, Dimpy12000
5Reddy, SrinivascaughtRao, Mukunda SrinivasaPatel, Dimpy22000
6Singh (VC), AkhileshbowledNimmala, CNu0000
7Vuthandam (C), Prem SanjaycaughtPatil, SandeepPatel, Dimpy11000
8Ramaswamy, HariharancaughtPatel, DimpyPatel, Dimpy8000
9Menon, GirishcaughtPatil, SandeepReddy, Sanjay9000
10Koneru, Rajnot out32000
11Mysore, PrashantbowledRao, Mukunda Srinivasa10000
Extras:byes:1lb:3nb:0wides:13

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910
1428286363648489101149

Bowling Analysis for Mavericks Sports Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Reddy, Deep0229100
2Samayam, Raj0135200
3Patil, Sandeep0012000
4Patel, Dimpy0019400
5Nimmala, CNu0023100
6Reddy, Sanjay0024100
7Vellore, Deepesh007000
8Rao, Mukunda Srinivasa000100