Sarnoff League game
Date2003-05-03
Mavericks Sports Club@Westfield Cricket Club
Toss Westfield Cricket Club
Game Won by Westfield Cricket Club
Overs40
Westfield Cricket Club189 all out
Mavericks Sports Club160 all out
Team WCC wins by 29 runs
Home MoM
Home 12th man
Visitor MoM
Visitor 12th man

Innings of Westfield Cricket Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Mehta, SiddharthbowledReddy, Deep162200
2Kothavale, MandarcaughtPatil, SandeepReddy, Deep132200
3Patankar, NikhillbwMarkose, Rocky296000
4Reddy, PraveencaughtRaju, MaheshMarkose, Rocky324900
5Sahasrabudhe, AmolbowledPatel, Dimpy282800
6Kothavale, NitincaughtMarkose, Rocky6900
7Parikh, Sukhenrun out3000
8Donthireddy, Ramurun out22000
9Karkera, Ratan MbowledReddy, Sanjay3000
10Thekkevilakathu, RenicaughtRaju, MaheshPatil, Sandeep7000
11Patel, Kalpesh D.not out2100
Extras:byes:0lb:0nb:0wides:0

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910
2842112116135189

Bowling Analysis for Mavericks Sports Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Reddy, Deep0027200
2Reddy, Sanjay0053100
3Patel, Dimpy0025200
4Nimmala, CNu0022000
5Markose, Rocky0031200
6Patil, Sandeep0029100

Innings of Mavericks Sports Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Vellore, Deepeshcaught111810
2Reddy, Deepcaught51300
3Donthireddy, Muralicaught163200
4Reddy, Sanjaycaught3700
5Nimmala, CNurun out414421
6Patil, Sandeepcaught202220
7Parmar, Navdeepcaught91500
8Patel, Dimpystumped41000
9Vachani, Pradeep Jlbw0300
10Raju, Maheshnot out203020
11Markose, Rockybowled52000
Extras:byes:2lb:1nb:2wides:10

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910

Bowling Analysis for Westfield Cricket Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Reddy, Praveen0020200
2Karkera, Ratan M0026300
3Sahasrabudhe, Amol0030100