Pentangular game
Date2002-10-20
Mavericks Sports Club@Westfield Cricket Club
Toss Westfield Cricket Club
Game Won by Mavericks Sports Club
Overs40
Mavericks Sports Club170/8
Westfield Cricket Club111
Mavs spanking continues from the day before....
Home MoM
Home 12th man
Visitor MoM
Visitor 12th man

Innings of Mavericks Sports Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Rao, Mukunda Srinivasabowled313321
2Vellore, Deepeshbowled324001
3Donthireddy, Muralibowled436440
4Reddy, Sanjaylbw101900
5Patil, Sandeepbowled61100
6Khandelwal, Mayurbowled11000
7Reddy, Deepbowled5500
8Boyineni, Sreedharbowled0400
9Samayam, Rajnot out7900
10Patel, Dimpynot out7600
11Markose, Rockydid not bat0000
Extras:byes:0lb:0nb:0wides:0

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910

Bowling Analysis for Westfield Cricket Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Reddy, Praveen0039100
2Karkera, Ratan M0028300
3Sahasrabudhe, Amol0034100
4Kothavale, Nitin0034200
5Patel, Kalpesh D.0017000
6Mehta, Siddharth0018100

Innings of Westfield Cricket Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Natarajan, Narayanbowled6000
2Donthireddy, Ramulbw6000
3Mehta, Siddharthcaught17000
4Reddy, Praveenbowled1000
5Kothavale, Nitinrun out12000
6Parikh, Sukhencaught9000
7Sahasrabudhe, Amolrun out11000
8Karkera, Ratan Mlbw17000
9Shah, Janaklbw5000
10Krishnan, Gururajcaught2000
11Patel, Kalpesh D.not out1000
Extras:byes:0lb:0nb:0wides:0

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910

Bowling Analysis for Mavericks Sports Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Reddy, Sanjay018000
2Reddy, Deep0011300
3Samayam, Raj0023100
4Markose, Rocky0024100
5Patel, Dimpy0013000
6Patil, Sandeep0019300