Uday 5 Invitational game
Date2002-10-06
Lehigh Valley Cricket Club@Mavericks Sports Club
Toss Mavericks Sports Club
Game Won by Mavericks Sports Club
Overs35
Mavericks Sports Club164 all out
Lehigh Valley Cricket Club102 all out
Mavericks won by 62 runs
Home MoM
Home 12th man
Visitor MoM
Visitor 12th man

Innings of Mavericks Sports Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Boyineni, SreedharbowledSharma, Sanjay21100
2Vachani, Pradeep JbowledSharma, Sanjay21000
3Patel, DimpybowledSharma, Sanjay233510
4Samayam, RajcaughtSharma, Sanjay2200
5
6
7Reddy, DeepcaughtSyed, Najeeb503741
8Reddy, SanjaycaughtKharecha, Kishor0400
9
10Donthireddy, Muralinot out251521
11Markose, RockycaughtCooblall, Vishnu0200
Extras:byes:1lb:2nb:1wides:29

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910
8202450687090108164164

Bowling Analysis for Lehigh Valley Cricket Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Mayers, Steve0035000
2Sharma, Sanjay0127400
3Cooblall, Vishnu0028200
4Kharecha, Kishor0116200
5Mukherjee, Arup0019100
6Bansal, Robin0027000
7Syed, Najeeb0011100

Innings of Lehigh Valley Cricket Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Patel, JayminbowledReddy, Sanjay4000
2Dobriyal, BrijendracaughtDonthireddy, MuraliReddy, Deep10000
3Sharma, SanjaybowledReddy, Deep0000
4Mayers, StevecaughtReddy, DeepPatel, Dimpy12000
5Cooblall, Vishnunot out41000
6Bansal, RobincaughtReddy, SanjayPatel, Dimpy6000
7Kharecha, KishorbowledBoyineni, Sreedhar0000
8Syed, NajeebbowledMarkose, Rocky0000
9Natarajan, AswinbowledMarkose, Rocky6000
10Joshi, KamleshstumpedPatel, Dimpy5000
11Mukherjee, ArupcaughtReddy, DeepMarkose, Rocky1000
Extras:byes:0lb:0nb:0wides:0

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910
1416226379889595100102

Bowling Analysis for Mavericks Sports Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Reddy, Sanjay0015100
2Reddy, Deep017210
3Samayam, Raj0019000
4Markose, Rocky0030300
5Patel, Dimpy0016300
6Boyineni, Sreedhar009100