Triangular game
Date2002-07-14
Mavericks Sports Club@Princeton Cricket Club
Toss Princeton Cricket Club
Game Won by Mavericks Sports Club
Overs40
Mavericks Sports Club262/7 in 40 over
Princeton Cricket Club201 all out in 36 ov
Mavs wins Triangular Series by 61 runs Sanjay MVP
Home MoM
Home 12th man
Visitor MoM
Visitor 12th manParmar, Navdeep

Innings of Mavericks Sports Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Rao, Mukunda SrinivasabowledKamat, Sanjay302632
2Vellore, DeepeshcaughtMohandas, Sunil U364411
3Reddy, SanjaycaughtMohandas, Sunil U677940
4Boyineni, SreedharcaughtKamat, Sanjay6710
5Reddy, DeepbowledMohandas, Sunil U8710
6Nimmala, CNubowledBhatt, Darshan343510
7Patil, SandeepcaughtKamat, Sanjay161710
8Samayam, Rajnot out151410
9Patel, Dimpynot out151010
10Markose, Rockydid not bat0000
11Sane, Suhas Vinoddid not bat0000
Extras:byes:2lb:7nb:5wides:13

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910
45125142155181211230

Bowling Analysis for Princeton Cricket Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Bhangley, Ravi J.0034032
2Sabnis, Shobhan0039020
3Kamat, Sanjay0040300
4Mohandas, Sunil U0029300
5Bhatt, Darshan0049131
6Chakravarthy, Suresh0050021
7Edekar, Sachin V0020031

Innings of Princeton Cricket Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Bhangley, Ravi J.bowledReddy, Deep43000
2Trivedi, Gaurang S.caughtVellore, DeepeshReddy, Sanjay3000
3Edekar II, SachincaughtReddy, DeepPatil, Sandeep7000
4Chakravarthy, SureshcaughtReddy, DeepMarkose, Rocky0000
5Kamat, SanjaycaughtParmar, NavdeepSane, Suhas Vinod51000
6Mohandas, Sunil UlbwReddy, Sanjay8000
7Sarkar, KunalcaughtSane, Suhas VinodReddy, Sanjay0000
8Desai, Digant CbowledSane, Suhas Vinod13000
9Bhatt, DarshanbowledReddy, Deep35000
10Sabnis, ShobhancaughtParmar, NavdeepSane, Suhas Vinod15000
11Bhatt, Tapannot out5000
Extras:byes:0lb:0nb:0wides:0

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910
245859618686108151192201

Bowling Analysis for Mavericks Sports Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Samayam, Raj0013020
2Reddy, Deep0039230
3Reddy, Sanjay0140320
4Markose, Rocky0125100
5Patil, Sandeep0022100
6Sane, Suhas Vinod0036310
7Nimmala, CNu0014040