Cricket League of New Jersey game
Date2002-08-03
Lehigh Valley Cricket Club@Mavericks Sports Club
Toss Mavericks Sports Club
Game Won by Mavericks Sports Club
Overs40
Mavericks Sports Club260/8 in 40
Lehigh Valley Cricket Club110 all out
Mavericks won by 150 runs
Home MoM
Home 12th manPatel, Dimpy
Visitor MoM
Visitor 12th man

Innings of Mavericks Sports Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Rao, Mukunda SrinivasacaughtGehlot, Dhirendra191730
2Vellore, DeepeshlbwVerma, Kaushal464840
3Donthireddy, MuralicaughtSharma, Sanjay121810
4Reddy, Sanjayrun out2900
5Reddy, DeepcaughtBansal, Robin162010
6Patil, SandeepcaughtSunder, Sanjay596030
7Kulkarni, Sachin SubhashcaughtSunder, Sanjay1400
8Samayam, RajbowledThomas, Ebyson313512
9Nimmala, CNunot out342421
10Parmar, Navdeepnot out2100
11Markose, Rockydid not bat0000
Extras:byes:1lb:0nb:6wides:27

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910
488496105122133186260

Bowling Analysis for Lehigh Valley Cricket Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Gehlot, Dhirendra0039100
2Prakash, Prakhar0028000
3Sharma, Sanjay0028100
4Sunder, Sanjay0047200
5Verma, Kaushal0114100
6Bansal, Robin0025100
7Syed, Najeeb0038000
8Thomas, Ebyson0027100

Innings of Lehigh Valley Cricket Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Dobriyal, BrijendracaughtKulkarni, Sachin SubhashSamayam, Raj0000
2Natarajan, AswinbowledReddy, Deep0000
3Sharma, SanjaybowledSamayam, Raj0000
4Ramadoss, RajeshlbwVellore, Deepesh0000
5Bansal, RobinbowledReddy, Deep0000
6Gehlot, DhirendracaughtReddy, Sanjay0000
7Verma, KaushalcaughtReddy, DeepPatil, Sandeep0000
8Syed, NajeeblbwReddy, Sanjay0000
9Sunder, SanjaycaughtMarkose, Rocky0000
10Prakash, Prakharbowled0000
11Thomas, Ebysonnot out0000
Extras:byes:21lb:1nb:5wides:25

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910
1222434970717690110

Bowling Analysis for Mavericks Sports Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Samayam, Raj0018200
2Reddy, Deep0015300
3Nimmala, CNu005000
4Patil, Sandeep0011100
5Vellore, Deepesh0015100
6Markose, Rocky0116100
7Reddy, Sanjay0029200