Sarnoff League game
Date2002-04-13
Middlesex Cricket Club@Mavericks Sports Club
Toss Mavericks Sports Club
Game Won by Mavericks Sports Club
Overs40
Middlesex Cricket Club157 /9
Mavericks Sports Club158/5 in 33
Mavs coast to an easy 5 wicket win
Home MoM
Home 12th man
Visitor MoM
Visitor 12th man

Innings of Middlesex Cricket Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Extras:byes:3lb:3nb:1wides:14

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910
12191959698134140143

Bowling Analysis for Mavericks Sports Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Reddy, Deep0225400
2Rao, Mukunda Srinivasa0029100
3Patel, Dimpy0029000
4Reddy, Sanjay0029200
5Markose, Rocky0021200
6Vellore, Deepesh0017000

Innings of Mavericks Sports Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Donthireddy, Muralilbw336310
2Reddy, Deepbowled444520
3Rao, Mukunda Srinivasabowled191611
4Reddy, Sanjaynot out163000
5Vellore, DeepeshcaughtSrinivasan, Vijay181910
6Boyineni, Sreedharcaught7810
7Patil, Sandeepnot out4800
8Patel, Dimpydid not bat0000
9Parmar, Navdeepdid not bat0000
10Markose, Rockydid not bat0000
11Kulkarni, Sachin Subhashdid not bat0000
Extras:byes:1lb:0nb:0wides:18

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910
8295111139152

Bowling Analysis for Middlesex Cricket Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb