Sarnoff League game
Date2002-06-01
Gladiators Cricket Club@Mavericks Sports Club
Toss Mavericks Sports Club
Game Won by Gladiators Cricket Club
Overs40
Gladiators Cricket Club168
Mavericks Sports Club130
GCC trounces MSC on their home turf (Fzl 66) Fzl 2wkts;Venk 3wkts/10;Raj 2wkts)
Home MoM
Home 12th man
Visitor MoM
Visitor 12th man

Innings of Gladiators Cricket Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Lakshminarasimhan, TKcaughtParmar, NavdeepRao, Mukunda Srinivasa9000
2Sandilya, B NandaKishorecaughtVellore, DeepeshReddy, Deep5000
3Khan, Usman KcaughtPatel, DimpyReddy, Sanjay12000
4Alam, FazallbwReddy, Sanjay63000
5Panneerselvam, Rajeshbabu (Raj)bowledMarkose, Rocky15000
6Sandilya, Bernierun outKhandelwal, Mayur9000
7Abbasi, Mohammad (Raja)caughtRao, Mukunda SrinivasaReddy, Deep11000
8Laveti, Chandrashekar NaiducaughtReddy, DeepReddy, Deep11000
9Krishnan, Venk KbowledReddy, Deep2000
10DJ, PrabhakarcaughtPatel, DimpyRao, Mukunda Srinivasa5000
11Chanthilvelu, Dillirajnot out1000
Extras:byes:3lb:3nb:0wides:18

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910

Bowling Analysis for Mavericks Sports Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Reddy, Deep0126400
2Rao, Mukunda Srinivasa0117200
3Markose, Rocky0030100
4Patel, Dimpy0025000
5Reddy, Sanjay0047200
6Nandiwada, Prabhakar0014000

Innings of Mavericks Sports Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Donthireddy, MuralilbwPanneerselvam, Rajeshbabu (Raj)63000
2Reddy, DeepbowledPanneerselvam, Rajeshbabu (Raj)4610
3Rao, Mukunda SrinivasabowledDJ, Prabhakar1600
4Reddy, SanjaycaughtKrishnan, Venk K244710
5Vellore, DeepeshlbwAlam, Fazal142110
6Nandiwada, PrabhakarcaughtKrishnan, Venk K112401
7Boyineni, SreedharbowledKrishnan, Venk K51800
8Parmar, NavdeepcaughtSandilya, B NandaKishore0100
9Patel, DimpycaughtSandilya, B NandaKishore31900
10Khandelwal, Mayurnot out191730
11Markose, RockybowledAlam, Fazal132210
Extras:byes:0lb:0nb:0wides:0

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910

Bowling Analysis for Gladiators Cricket Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1DJ, Prabhakar0015100
2Panneerselvam, Rajeshbabu (Raj)027200
3Abbasi, Mohammad (Raja)0019000
4Alam, Fazal0022200
5Sandilya, B NandaKishore0036200
6Krishnan, Venk K0024300
7Chanthilvelu, Dilliraj009000