Cricket League of New Jersey game
Date2001-07-21
Bombay Boys Cricket Club@Mavericks Sports Club
Toss Mavericks Sports Club
Game Won by Bombay Boys Cricket Club
Overs40
Mavericks Sports Club147 All Out in 34 Ov
Bombay Boys Cricket Club148 For 7 in 39.3 ov
Bombay Boys strike once again
Home MoM
Home 12th manDonthireddy, Murali
Visitor MoM
Visitor 12th man

Innings of Mavericks Sports Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Kulkarni, Sachin SubhashlbwVedala, Pradeep Kiran143200
2Boyineni, SreedharlbwPagarkar, Sarfraz222120
3Reddy, SanjaycaughtDiwakar, Abhimanyu1500
4Vellore, DeepeshcaughtIyer, Kartik Eswaran1300
5Patel, DimpylbwSingh, Deepinder93900
6Reddy, DeepbowledVenkatakrishnan, Ravi151910
7Khandelwal, MayurcaughtVedala, Pradeep Kiran0600
8Nandiwada, PrabhakarcaughtIyer, Kartik Eswaran283310
9Patil, SandeepstumpedIyer, Kartik Eswaran101901
10Sane, Suhas VinodbowledPagarkar, Sarfraz31400
11Markose, Rockynot out51210
Extras:byes:4lb:1nb:5wides:29

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910
41444562828295128138147

Bowling Analysis for Bombay Boys Cricket Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Pagarkar, Sarfraz0124300
2Iyer, Kartik Eswaran0039200
3Diwakar, Abhimanyu0015100
4Singh, Deepinder0136100
5Vedala, Pradeep Kiran0023200
6Venkatakrishnan, Ravi0110100

Innings of Bombay Boys Cricket Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Ojha, Sharad SlbwNandiwada, Prabhakar7000
2Singh, DeepinderbowledReddy, Deep0000
3Vedala, Pradeep KirancaughtPatil, SandeepReddy, Sanjay8000
4Khan, UsmancaughtNandiwada, PrabhakarReddy, Sanjay15000
5Venkatakrishnan, RavicaughtReddy, DeepReddy, Sanjay5000
6Kumar, SrishcaughtKhandelwal, MayurSane, Suhas Vinod31010
7Kumar, NaveenlbwPatel, Dimpy37010
8Pagarkar, Sarfraznot out13010
9Rodrigues, Richardnot out4010
10
11
Extras:byes:9lb:4nb:1wides:19

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910
112404563110142

Bowling Analysis for Mavericks Sports Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Reddy, Deep0031151
2Nandiwada, Prabhakar0012130
3Patel, Dimpy0120150
4Reddy, Sanjay0120330
5Markose, Rocky0027010
6Sane, Suhas Vinod0029120