Cricket League of New Jersey game
Date2001-06-09
Mavericks Sports Club@Friends Cricket Club
Toss Friends Cricket Club
Game Won by Friends Cricket Club
Overs40
Friends Cricket Club168/9
Mavericks Sports Club94 all out
Friends won by 74 runs
Home MoMAli, Liyaqat
Home 12th manPatel, Hetal
Visitor MoM
Visitor 12th man

Innings of Friends Cricket Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Ali, LiyaqatcaughtReddy, SanjayReddy, Deep19000
2Patel, Ketan RlbwSane, Suhas Vinod17000
3Patel, HimanshulbwReddy, Deep1000
4Patel, UtkalcaughtDonthireddy, MuraliReddy, Sanjay9000
5Jasani, AminbowledPatel, Dimpy20000
6Bhatia, Ashish BobbycaughtDonthireddy, MuraliReddy, Sanjay31000
7Jesani, RajucaughtParmar, NavdeepSane, Suhas Vinod18000
8Bhatia, BrijeshcaughtKhandelwal, MayurNandiwada, Prabhakar4000
9Patel, Ketan (President) JcaughtReddy, DeepNandiwada, Prabhakar11000
10Patel, Chirag Biggienot out14000
11Patel, Urvishnot out8000
Extras:byes:1lb:1nb:0wides:14

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910

Bowling Analysis for Mavericks Sports Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Reddy, Sanjay0030200
2Samayam, Raj0134000
3Reddy, Deep0123200
4Sane, Suhas Vinod0040200
5Patel, Dimpy0027100
6Nandiwada, Prabhakar0014200

Innings of Mavericks Sports Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Donthireddy, MuralibowledAli, Liyaqat94100
2Vellore, DeepeshcaughtJasani, Amin41710
3Patel, DimpycaughtAli, Liyaqat3300
4Nandiwada, PrabhakarbowledAli, Liyaqat182910
5Reddy, SanjaybowledAli, Liyaqat112910
6Reddy, DeepcaughtAli, Liyaqat1600
7Samayam, RajcaughtPatel, Utkal82100
8Sane, Suhas VinodcaughtPatel, Chirag Biggie132420
9Khandelwal, MayurcaughtPatel, Utkal0300
10Saranathan, RajivebowledPatel, Chirag Biggie3400
11Parmar, Navdeepnot out0000
Extras:byes:1lb:0nb:0wides:22

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910
3656656688919194

Bowling Analysis for Friends Cricket Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Patel, Ketan R0013000
2Jasani, Amin0110100
3Ali, Liyaqat0225500
4Bhatia, Ashish Bobby0019000
5Jesani, Raju005000
6Patel, Chirag Biggie009200
7Patel, Utkal0011200