Cricket League of New Jersey game
Date2001-05-06
Crescent Cricket Club@Mavericks Sports Club
Toss Mavericks Sports Club
Game Won by Crescent Cricket Club
Overs40
Mavericks Sports Club179/allout in 38
Crescent Cricket Club183/9 in 33
Crescent win by 1 wicket in a skin of the tooth game!
Home MoM
Home 12th man
Visitor MoMWaseem, Shahzada
Visitor 12th man

Innings of Mavericks Sports Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Donthireddy, MuralibowledAli, M Asif265020
2Kulkarni, Sachin Subhashrun outSaleem, Shahzada172410
3Nandiwada, PrabhakarlbwSaleem, Shahzada2400
4Reddy, SanjaycaughtSaleemi, Saqib233500
5Vellore, DeepeshbowledSaleemi, Saqib304230
6Patil, SandeepbowledSaleemi, Saqib0300
7Reddy, DeepbowledAziz, Kashif342711
8Khandelwal, MayurbowledAziz, Kashif31300
9Samayam, Rajrun out5900
10Patel, Dimpynot outWaseem, Shahzada4600
11Sane, Suhas Vinodnot out1100
Extras:byes:10lb:3nb:9wides:12

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910
545761121121130156173177179

Bowling Analysis for Crescent Cricket Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Saleemi, Saqib0026300
2Waseem, Shahzada0021100
3Ali, M Asif0023100
4Shah, Syed Yasir0029000
5Saleem, Shahzada0017100
6Aziz, Kashif0022200

Innings of Crescent Cricket Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Saleemi, SaqibbowledReddy, Deep181140
2Waseem, ShahzadacaughtPatil, SandeepReddy, Sanjay704756
3Zia, Nadeem -bowledSamayam, Raj0300
4Naeem, ShahzadalbwPatel, Dimpy72000
5Zafar, AkhlaqbowledReddy, Sanjay5700
6Lodhi, MuradlbwReddy, Sanjay5711
7Ali, M AsifbowledReddy, Sanjay71300
8Aziz, KashifcaughtKhandelwal, MayurReddy, Deep323740
9Naqvi, Imran MbowledSamayam, Raj121901
10Shah, Syed Yasirnot out9710
11Saleem, Shahzadanot out0300
Extras:byes:4lb:0nb:0wides:12

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910
52548792105115147168174

Bowling Analysis for Mavericks Sports Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Samayam, Raj0045210
2Reddy, Deep0056200
3Reddy, Sanjay0126400
4Patel, Dimpy0035100
5Vellore, Deepesh0110000
6Sane, Suhas Vinod004000