Bragging Rights Series game
Date2001-04-07
Mavericks Sports Club@Holmdel Cricket Club
Toss Holmdel Cricket Club
Game Won by Mavericks Sports Club
Overs35
Holmdel Cricket Club129/9
Mavericks Sports Club130/4 in 25.1 over
Mavs win comfortably by 6 wkts
Home MoMBruno, Ashok
Home 12th manSangati, Vishwanath
Visitor MoMDonthireddy, Murali
Visitor 12th man

Innings of Holmdel Cricket Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Ahmed, Rehan SbowledReddy, Deep2000
2Reddy, Hari PrasadcaughtParmar, NavdeepReddy, Sanjay14000
3Chaudhary, AsimlbwPatel, Dimpy0000
4Gurunathan, ChenthilstumpedKulkarni, Sachin SubhashReddy, Sanjay17000
5Zohair, SyedcaughtParmar, NavdeepReddy, Sanjay7000
6Ramani, SureshbowledPatel, Dimpy28000
7Cheema, AsifstumpedKulkarni, Sachin SubhashMarkose, Rocky10000
8Bruno, AshokcaughtReddy, DeepVellore, Deepesh6000
9Sethuraman, Aravindrun out1000
10Waterton, Errolnot out2000
11Gadgil, Sarangnot out1000
Extras:byes:10lb:2nb:1wides:29

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910
41637567096110118128

Bowling Analysis for Mavericks Sports Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Reddy, Deep00211101
2Patel, Dimpy0014240
3Sane, Suhas Vinod009010
4Nandiwada, Prabhakar019030
5Reddy, Sanjay0022340
6Markose, Rocky0125150
7Z Kommuri, Siva Kumar(Friendly)0013020
8Vellore, Deepesh009100

Innings of Mavericks Sports Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Donthireddy, MuralilbwBruno, Ashok384920
2Vellore, DeepeshcaughtAhmed, Rehan SGurunathan, Chenthil31000
3Reddy, SanjaycaughtRamani, SureshChaudhary, Asim132410
4Sane, Suhas VinodcaughtGurunathan, ChenthilBruno, Ashok142700
5Reddy, Deepnot out71700
6Nandiwada, Prabhakarnot out81600
7Markose, Rockydid not bat0000
8Parmar, Navdeepdid not bat0000
9Patel, Dimpydid not bat0000
10Kulkarni, Sachin Subhashdid not bat0000
11Z Kommuri, Siva Kumar(Friendly)did not bat0000
Extras:byes:0lb:2nb:2wides:45

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910
1255103111

Bowling Analysis for Holmdel Cricket Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Gurunathan, Chenthil00251100
2Cheema, Asif00300102
3Sethuraman, Aravind0029090
4Chaudhary, Asim0013180
5Bruno, Ashok0115240
6Ahmed, Rehan S0017030
7Zohair, Syed006030