Cricket League of New Jersey game
Date2000-07-09
Gymkhana CC@Mavericks Sports Club
Toss Mavericks Sports Club
Game Won by Gymkhana CC
Overs40
Gymkhana CC155 all out in 37.5
Mavericks Sports Club69 all out in 18 ove
Gymkhana won by 86 runs
Home MoM
Home 12th man
Visitor MoM
Visitor 12th man

Innings of Gymkhana CC

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Aftab, Sayed Uroojcaught36
2Kasaraneni, Srinucaught1035
3Zaidi, Razacaught400
4Raju, Maheshcaught580
5Saini, Vikaslbw00
6Zubairi, Mumtazbowled1316
7Godbole, Prasannabowled100
8Verma, Vimalbowled20
9Kapoor, Vikasrun out10
10Thirumalai, Naveethbowled10
11Ghani, Muneebnot out10
Extras:byes:0lb:0nb:0wides:0

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910
3329999138150150152154155

Bowling Analysis for Mavericks Sports Club

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Samayam, Raj0211100
2Reddy, Deep0123100
3Patel, Dimpy0229400
4Markose, Rocky0224100
5Ramasubramanian, Karthik0030100
6Patil, Sandeep0023100
7Vanga, Indrasena Reddy006000

Innings of Mavericks Sports Club

#BatsmanHow OutFielderBowlerRunsBalls4s6s
1Donthireddy, Muralilbw1026
2Patil, Sandeeplbw03
3Vanga, Indrasena Reddybowled18
4Golla, Prataprun out55
5Ramasubramanian, Karthikcaught312
6Patel, Dimpyrun out49
7Reddy, Deepcaught04
8Saranathan, Rajivecaught25
9Parmar, Navdeepnot out1518
10Samayam, Rajbowled613
11Markose, Rockybowled02
Extras:byes:9lb:1nb:1wides:12

Fall of Wickets:

12345678910
3131935393946476869

Bowling Analysis for Gymkhana CC

#BowlerOMRWwdnb
1Aftab, Sayed Urooj045200
2Saini, Vikas0018100
3Kasaraneni, Srinu0013200
4Godbole, Prasanna0016200
5Zubairi, Mumtaz005000
6Zaidi, Raza001100